Preamble.

3HTP declares that it complies with current regulations regarding data protection, in particular Law 19.628, ON PROTECTION OF PRIVATE LIFE and therefore respects the privacy of any user who visits this site.

For the purposes of this "Privacy and Data Protection Policy", the user means the person who freely accesses the information available on the website, registers, comments or sends a message through the forms specially established for this purpose. Access to website information is free and without prior registration for your visitors.

1- Objective and purpose of the collection of personal data.

3HTP records, uses and protects all personal information we collect about Users, in accordance with current data protection legislation and this privacy policy. 3HTP uses first to communicate with our users and customers, in order to process orders, facilitate technological transactions, in addition the Personal Data will be used to achieve better management and administration of the website, in order to provide, expand and improve the services offered through the website, to adapt those services to the preferences and tastes of users , and to update information about services, products and content offered by 3HTP.

2- Cookies.

3HTP uses cookies to better understand your interests and needs in order to improve our services, facilitate navigation, maintain security, verify the identity of the User, facilitate access to personal preferences.

3HTP uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc., a Delaware company headquartered at 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States ("Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files located on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be directly transmitted and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information on our behalf for the purpose of tracking your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services related to website activity and internet usage. Google may transmit such information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data available to Google. By using this website you consent to the processing of information about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes indicated above. If the User does not want a cookie to be installed on his/her hard drive, he/she must configure his/her Internet browsing program so as not to receive them. Likewise, the User may destroy cookies freely. In the event that the User decides to disable cookies, the quality and speed of the service may decrease and, even, will lose access to some of the services offered.

Without prejudice to this, the visitor should be aware that the security measures on the Internet are not impregnable. In all cases, the information will be kept confidential, unless its disclosure is required by judicial decision and/or where there are well-founded reasons relating to public security, national defense or public health. However, in the event that a visitor applies for a job, the personal information provided by him may be used by the site manager for the administration of the same, who will keep such information strictly confidential.

In addition, 3HTP may include cookies from third-party service providers and/or content. Users may accept or reject the use of cookies and consequently 3HTP will not be responsible in any case for any processing activities carried out by third parties in relation to the Personal Data collected through the cookies entered by them in 3HTP.

3- Use of facebook and twitter social plugins.

3HTP has integrated facebook social media plugins (facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA) and Twitter (Twitter, Inc., 795 Folsom St., Suite 600, San Francisco, CA 94107, USA). You will recognize such social plugins by the logos that can be seen on the websites of Twitter.com (http://twitter.com/about/resources/logos) and facebook.com (http://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins).

If you access within our online offer a website that contains such social plugins, a direct connection is established with the facebook and Twitter servers, and the image visible to you of the plugin and the functions it hides are transferred from them directly to your browser, which inserts them into the representation of our website. If at that time you are logged in with your username and password on facebook orTwitter, the information that you are visiting our page will be transmitted there so that you can relate to your User account. If you interact with social plugins, that is, for example, if you use the facebook "Like" or Twitter "Tweet This" feature, the contents of our pages will be linked to your facebook or twitter profile.

If you are not a Member of Twitter or Facebook or if you have logged out of providers before visiting 3HTP, there is still the possibility that at least your IP address will be transmitted and stored there.

We note that the content and scope of the data collected through the social plugin directly by facebook and Twitter and transmitted to such platforms, as well as the duration of their storage and the purpose of their use, are determined exclusively by the aforementioned providers. More information can be found in vendor data protection warnings (http://twitter.com/privacy and http://es-de.facebook.com/privacy/explanation.php)

4- Use of google+ social plugins.

The website uses social plugins ("plugins") from the social network google +1, operated by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, United States (Google). The plugins are marked with the +1 logo with white or colored background. If you visit a web page of our site, which contains a plugin, your browser creates a direct connection with Google's servers. The content of the Google plugin is communicated directly to your browser and thus incorporated into this website. By integrating the Google plugin you receive information that the corresponding page of our website has been called. If you are connected to Google, Google can assign your visit to your account.

If you interact with the plugins, for example, using the "+1" button, the corresponding information is sent directly from the browser and stored on Google. For more information about the object and volume of the collection and its subsequent processing and use of data by Google, your rights and your privacy protection settings please see Google's privacy notices. (http://www.google.com/intl/es/privacy/plusone/)

If you do not want Google to collect information about you on our website, you must log out of Google +1 before visiting 3HTP.

5- Newsletter.

Any Newsletter you receive from 3HTP will inform you, in accordance with the provisions of article 28B of Law 19.496, how to refuse the sending of future promotional emails. Regular e-mail messages sent over the Internet may be subject to possible interceptions, losses or alterations. In no way do we assume any responsibility for them, nor do we assume any liability to you or another person for damages or other problems in connection with emails you send to us.

6- Links to other websites.

3HTP contains links to other websites for which this Privacy and Data Protection Policy does not apply. These links take you away from our service and disconnect you from the 3HTP site, so you stop it under our control. This includes partner links that can use 3HTP logos as part of a cooperation agreement. The websites with which you may link have their own separate Privacy and Data Protection Policy and, although we try to protect the integrity of our site, 3HTP has no responsibility and cannot be held responsible for the content and activities of these sites. Your visit and/or access to these websites is therefore under your sole responsibility and risk. Please note that these other sites may send their own cookies to Users, collect data or request personal information.

3HTP does not endorse, represent or warrant the Privacy and Data Protection Policy or the content of any third party site that has links to our website.

7- Processing or personal data.

3HTP provides Users with the appropriate technical resources so that, in advance, they can access this Privacy and Data Protection Policy and thus give their consent so that 3HTP proceeds to the automated processing of their personal data. With regard to electronic data collection forms from the website, except in the fields where otherwise indicated, the answers to questions about personal data are voluntary, without the lack of response implying a decrease in the quality or quantity of the corresponding services, unless otherwise indicated.

When you voluntarily provide us with personal data, you are authorizing us to use such Personal Information in accordance with the terms and conditions of our Privacy and Data Protection Policy.

The User guarantees that the personal data provided to 3HTP are true and is responsible for communicating to the latter any modification thereof.

3HTP may store and process your personal data to better understand your needs and how we may improve our products and services, and we may use your personal information to contact you, for example, to personalize the information of the products or services we offer you, to send you marketing or promotional materials, or to respond to your comments or requests for information.

In order to address your particular case efficiently, we may share your personal information with our associate attorneys, for a better understanding of your current requirement. 3HTP may disclose Personal Data if required to do so by legal mandate or by court order. In addition, 3HTP may disclose Personal Data if the User violates this 3HTP Privacy and Data Protection Policy or the 3HTP Legal Notice and Terms of Use governing the use of the services and materials offered on the website, and in cases where it is essential to defend the rights of 3HTP, other Users or Third Parties. 3HTP further reserves the right to transfer the personal information of its Users to a third party that acquires the rights to that information as a result of the total or partial sale of 3HTP, in its current, future or past version, who must respect in its handling these same parameters.

In any case, 3HTP does not sell, lease or assign personal information to any onerous title.

8.- Consent.

By using the 3HTP website, you either as a subscriber, User and/or visitor express your acceptance of the terms of this Privacy and Data Protection Policy, as well as our Legal Notice and General Conditions of Contract of 3HTP. If you do not agree to the terms of our Privacy and Data Protection Policy, as with our Legal Notice and 3HTP Terms of Use we ask you not to provide us with any personal information and leave this website.

9- Minors.

3HTP is not intended for the use of minors. 3HTP asks parents or guardians to inform minors about the responsible and secure use of their personal data when engaging in online activities. 3HTP has no intention of collecting Personal Information from children under the age of 18. Where necessary, 3HTP will give specific instructions to minors not to provide personal data on our website.

If the minor has provided us with personal data, the child's parent or guardian must contact us via our email indicated in this Privacy and Data Protection Policy if you would like us to cancel such information from our records. We will devote all reasonable efforts at our disposal to cancel the information of the minor from our databases.

10- User Rights.

The User may exercise at any time his/her rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to the processing of his/her Personal Data, by request made to the following email address: info@3htp.com

11- Disclaimer of Liability.

Having accepted the terms and conditions of our Privacy and Data Protection Policy, your use of this website is at your own risk. 3HTP shall not be liable for any damage or damage that any person may suffer as a result of a breach of confidentiality caused by the use of this website or any information transmitted through this site, nor does it assume any liability for any damage to your equipment or any loss of information.

12- Changes to the Privacy and Data Protection Policy.

3HTP may change its Privacy and Data Protection Policy at any time in accordance with applicable law. Any changes to this Privacy and Data Protection Policy will be posted on this page and we will make every effort to notify you of any significant changes. We encourage you to visit our website frequently to stay informed about how we use your personal information.

13- Jurisdiction and Applicable Law.

Everything regarding the interpretation and compliance with this Privacy and Data Protection Policy of 3HTP will be governed exclusively by the laws of the Republic of Chile. Any dispute will be submitted to the Chilean Ordinary Courts.

15- Contact.

If you have any questions or concerns about our Privacy Policy or data collection, please email us at info@3htp.com

16- Final Declaration.

The sending of Personal Data, through contact forms, by the subscription of newsletters or by the use of other services offered by 3HTP implies the express consent to the processing of Personal Data by 3HTP in the terms described in this Privacy and Data Protection Policy.

It is further present that by this Privacy and Data Protection Policy, 3HTP is not entering into any contract or commitment that obliges it with its Users, but only has an informative purpose.